Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

StarTech.com Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 Comp. QSFP+ Module


MSRP$1,721.99
$1,545.00
StarTech.com Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 Comp. QSFP+ Module - 40GBASE-LR4 - 40GE Gigabit Ethernet 40GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Op…

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 40GBASE-LR4
  • 40GE Gigabit Ethernet 40GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
StarTech.com Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 Comp. QSFP+ Module
  • 40GBASE-LR4
  • 40GE Gigabit Ethernet 40GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1270-1330 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $1,545.00
MSRP: $1,721.99
Mfr Part #: QSFP40GLR4ST
SHI Part #: 33216177
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Type: Hardware

Network Cables

StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OS1 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable (SMFIBL…
  • Single-Mode Duplex 9/125
  • LSZH
  • LC/LC
  • OS1
  • LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable (SMFIBLCLC10)
  • Patch cable
MSRP $43.99 $32.00
StarTech.com 4m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OS1 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable (SMFIBLC…
  • Single-Mode Duplex 9/125
  • LSZH
  • LC/LC
  • OS1
  • LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable (SMFIBLCLC4)
  • Patch cable
MSRP $35.99 $27.00
StarTech.com 7m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OS1 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable (SMFIBLC…
  • Single-Mode Duplex 9/125
  • LSZH
  • LC/LC
  • OS1
  • LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable (SMFIBLCLC7)
  • Patch cable
MSRP $42.99 $31.00
StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OS1 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable (SMFIBLC…
  • Single-Mode Duplex 9/125
  • LSZH
  • LC/LC
  • OS1
  • LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable (SMFIBLCLC1)
  • Patch cable
MSRP $26.99 $20.00
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionStarTech.com Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 Comp. QSFP+ Module - 40GBASE-LR4 - 40GE Gigabit Ethernet 40GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4) - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1270-1330 nm
ManufacturerStarTech.com
MSRP$1,721.99
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth7.2 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height0.85 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight40 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width1.84 cm
Header / BrandStarTech.com
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth7.2 cm
Height0.85 cm
Weight40 g
Width1.84 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95%
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode female
General
ColorSilver
Device TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsUL, FCC, RoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco QSFP-40G-LR4
Networking
Cabling Type40GBase-LR4
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ba
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
FeaturesFull duplex mode, Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1270-1330 nm
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.