Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP Module


MSRP$78.99
$57.00
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX Fiber Optical Transceiver (GLCLXSMRGDST) - SFP (mi…

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 1000BASE-LX
  • 1GE Gigabit Ethernet 1GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP Module
  • 1000BASE-LX
  • 1GE Gigabit Ethernet 1GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $57.00
MSRP: $78.99
Mfr Part #: GLCLXSMRGDST
SHI Part #: 33216033
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Type: Hardware

Hubs and Switches

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Switch - 8 Port PoE+ plus 2 SFP Ports - Industrial - Gigabit Switch - Managed Switch (IES…
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 8 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 2 x SFP
  • DIN rail mountable, wall-mountable
  • PoE+ (200 W)
  • for P/N: GLCLHSMDSTTA, GLCSXMMDST, GLCSXMMDSTT, GLCTEST, MASFP1GBTXST, SFP1GELXST
MSRP $464.99 $417.00
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Switch - 8x RJ45 Ports - 2 x SFP Ports - Industrial - Gigabit Switch - Managed Switch (IE…
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 8 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x SFP
  • wall-mountable
  • for P/N: GLCLHSMDSTTA, GLCSXMMDST, GLCSXMMDSTT, GLCTEST, MASFP1GBTXST, SFP1GELXST, SVA12M5NA
MSRP $354.99 $319.00
StarTech.com - switch - 10 ports - managed - rack-mountable
  • managed
  • 8 x 10/100/1000
  • rack-mountable
  • AC 90
  • 260 V
  • for P/N: GLCLHSMDSTTA, GLCSXMMDSTT, GLCTEST, SFP1GELXST, ST12MHDLAN4K, ST12MHDLAN4R
MSRP $194.99 $162.00

Network Cables

StarTech.com 4m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OS1 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable (SMFIBLC…
  • Single-Mode Duplex 9/125
  • LSZH
  • LC/LC
  • OS1
  • LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable (SMFIBLCLC4)
  • Patch cable
MSRP $31.99 $23.00
StarTech.com 7m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OS1 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable (SMFIBLC…
  • Single-Mode Duplex 9/125
  • LSZH
  • LC/LC
  • OS1
  • LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable (SMFIBLCLC7)
  • Patch cable
MSRP $36.99 $27.00
StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OS1 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable (SMFIBL…
  • Single-Mode Duplex 9/125
  • LSZH
  • LC/LC
  • OS1
  • LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable (SMFIBLCLC10)
  • Patch cable
MSRP $37.99 $28.00
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionStarTech.com Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet 1GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD) - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerStarTech.com
MSRP$78.99
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth5.66 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height1.25 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight28 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width1.37 cm
Header / BrandStarTech.com
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth5.66 cm
Height1.25 cm
Weight28 g
Width1.37 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95%
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode female
General
ColorSilver
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsUL, FCC, RoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
FeaturesFull duplex mode, Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.