Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

StarTech.com HPE AJ716B Compatible SFP+ Module


MSRP$113.99
$79.00
StarTech.com HPE AJ716B Compatible SFP+ Module - 8G Fiber Channel SW - 8GE Gigiabit Ethernet SFP+ 8GbE Multi Mode Fiber…

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 8G Fiber Channel SW
  • 8GE Gigiabit Ethernet SFP+ 8GbE Multi Mode Fiber Transceiver
  • 300m
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP AJ716B)
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW), 2Gb Fibre Channel (SW), 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
StarTech.com HPE AJ716B Compatible SFP+ Module
  • 8G Fiber Channel SW
  • 8GE Gigiabit Ethernet SFP+ 8GbE Multi Mode Fiber Transceiver
  • 300m
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP AJ716B)
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW), 2Gb Fibre Channel (SW), 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $79.00
MSRP: $113.99
Mfr Part #: AJ716BST
SHI Part #: 33215368
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionStarTech.com HPE AJ716B Compatible SFP+ Module - 8G Fiber Channel SW - 8GE Gigiabit Ethernet SFP+ 8GbE Multi Mode Fiber Transceiver - 300m - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP AJ716B) - 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW), 2Gb Fibre Channel (SW), 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerStarTech.com
MSRP$113.99
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth5.84 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height1.26 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight30 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width1.39 cm
Header / BrandStarTech.com
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol2Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave);4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave);8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave);
Networking / Data Transfer Rate8 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type2-year warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth5.84 cm
Height1.26 cm
Weight30 g
Width1.39 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95%
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - LC multi-mode female x 2
General
ColorSilver
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 2 years
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsUL, FCC, RoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberHP AJ716B
Networking
Cabling TypeFibre Channel
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol4Gb Fibre Channel (SW), 2Gb Fibre Channel (SW), 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
Data Transfer Rate8 Gbps
FeaturesFull duplex mode
Max Transfer Distance300 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.