Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

StarTech.com Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-T Compatible SFP Module


MSRP$70.99
$45.00
StarTech.com Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-T Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-T - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP to RJ45 Cat6/Cat5e Tran…

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 1000BASE-T
  • 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP to RJ45 Cat6/Cat5e Transceiver
  • 100m
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-T)
  • GigE
StarTech.com Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-T Compatible SFP Module
  • 1000BASE-T
  • 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP to RJ45 Cat6/Cat5e Transceiver
  • 100m
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-T)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45
  • up to 100 m
  Additional Details
Price: $45.00
MSRP: $70.99
Mfr Part #: EXSFP1GETST
SHI Part #: 33215322
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Type: Hardware

Hubs and Switches

StarTech.com Industrial 8 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch w/2 MSA SFP Slots L2 Managed Network RJ45 LAN Layer2 Switch Din …
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 8 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x SFP
  • wall-mountable
  • for P/N: GLCLHSMDSTTA, GLCSXMMDST, GLCSXMMDSTT, GLCTEST, MASFP1GBTXST, SFP1GELXST, SVA12M5NA
MSRP $306.99 $256.00
StarTech.com Industrial 8 Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch with 2 SFP MSA Slots, 30W, Layer/L2 Switch Hardened GbE Managed, Rug…
  • Managed Network Switch (IES101GP2SFW)
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 8 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 2 x SFP
  • DIN rail mountable, wall-mountable
  • PoE+ (200 W)
MSRP $533.99 $480.00
StarTech.com - switch - 10 ports - managed - rack-mountable
  • managed
  • 8 x 10/100/1000
  • rack-mountable
  • AC 90
  • 260 V
  • for P/N: GLCLHSMDSTTA, GLCSXMMDSTT, GLCTEST, SFP1GELXST, ST12MHDLAN4K, ST12MHDLAN4R
MSRP $194.99 $158.00
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionStarTech.com Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-T Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-T - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP to RJ45 Cat6/Cat5e Transceiver - 100m - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-T) - GigE - 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - up to 100 m
ManufacturerStarTech.com
MSRP$70.99
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth6.8 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height1.38 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight35 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width1.37 cm
Header / BrandStarTech.com
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth6.8 cm
Height1.38 cm
Weight35 g
Width1.37 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95%
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female
General
ColorSilver
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsUL, FCC, RoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberJuniper EX-SFP-1GE-T
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-T
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, full duplex mode
Max Transfer Distance100 m
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.
StarTech.com Multimode / Single Mode Fiber Media Converter - Open SFP Slot - 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port - LFP Supported …
  • Open SFP Slot
  • 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port
  • LFP Supported
  • IEEE 802.1q Tag VLAN
  • (MCM1110SFP)
  • Fiber media converter
MSRP $105.99 $73.00