Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Comp. SFP+ Module


MSRP$332.99
$272.00
StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Comp. SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF…

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10GBASE-LR
  • 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver (SFP10GLRSTTA)
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-LR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Comp. SFP+ Module
  • 10GBASE-LR
  • 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver (SFP10GLRSTTA)
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-LR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $272.00
MSRP: $332.99
Mfr Part #: SFP10GLRSTTA
SHI Part #: 33215164
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Type: Hardware

Network Interface Cards

StarTech.com 10G Network Card - 2x 10G Open SFP+ Multimode LC Fiber Connector - Intel 82599 Chip - Gigabit Ethernet Car…
  • 2x 10G Open SFP+ Multimode LC Fiber Connector
  • Intel 82599 Chip
  • Gigabit Ethernet Card (PEX20000SFPI)
  • Network adapter
  • PCIe 2.0 x4 low profile
  • 10 GigE
MSRP $374.99 $338.00
StarTech.com 10G Network Card - MM/SM - 1x Single 10G SPF+ slot - Intel 82599 Chip - Gigabit Ethernet Card - Intel NIC …
  • MM/SM
  • 1x Single 10G SPF+ slot
  • Intel 82599 Chip
  • Gigabit Ethernet Card
  • Intel NIC Card (PEX10000SFPI)
  • Network adapter
MSRP $303.99 $253.00
StarTech.com 10Gb SFP+ Network Card - PCIe 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP+ - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC SFP+ …
  • PCIe 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP+
  • PCIe x4 10Gb NIC SFP+ Card (PEX10000SFP)
  • Network adapter
  • PCIe 2.0 x4 low profile
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR, 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM
MSRP $199.99 $167.00

Hardware

StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - Open SFP+ - Managed - 10G Ethernet Media Converter (…
  • Open SFP+
  • Managed
  • 10G Ethernet Media Converter (ET10GSFP)
  • Fiber media converter
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR, 10GBase-ER, 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LW, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 10GBase-EW, 10GBase-T, 10GBase-SW
MSRP $1,219.99 $1,095.00
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionStarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Comp. SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver (SFP10GLRSTTA) - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-LR) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerStarTech.com
MSRP$332.99
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth5.7 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height1 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight19 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width1.33 cm
Header / BrandStarTech.com
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth5.7 cm
Height1 cm
Weight19 g
Width1.33 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95%
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode female x 2
General
ColorSilver
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsUL, FCC, RoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco SFP-10G-LR
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesFull duplex mode, Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.