Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP28 transceiver module


MSRP$1,990.00
$1,116.00
AddOn - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 25 Gigabit LAN
  • 25GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
AddOn - SFP28 transceiver module
  • 25 Gigabit LAN
  • 25GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $1,116.00
MSRP: $1,990.00
Mfr Part #: SFP-25GBASE-LR-AO
SHI Part #: 33200703
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN - 25GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$1,990.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol25 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate25 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP28 transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 25GBase-LR - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP28 transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type25GBase-LR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol25 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate25 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm