Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Transition Networks C6120 Series 4xT1/E1/J1 + 10/100 Ethernet Copper to Fiber Network Interface Device


MSRP$1,395.00
Login for Price
Transition Networks C6120 Series 4xT1/E1/J1 + 10/100 Ethernet Copper to Fiber Network Interface Device - short-haul mod…

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Short-haul modem
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-TX
  • SC single-mode / RJ-45, 4 x RJ-48
  • up to 1.5 km
Transition Networks C6120 Series 4xT1/E1/J1 + 10/100 Ethernet Copper to Fiber Network Interface Device
  • Short-haul modem
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-TX
  • SC single-mode / RJ-45, 4 x RJ-48
  • up to 1.5 km
  • T-1/E-1/J-1
  • 1550 (RX) / 1310 (TX) nm
  Additional Details
MSRP: $1,395.00
Mfr Part #: C6120-1029-A1
SHI Part #: 33173207
Category: Serial port cards
UNSPSC: 43201559
Manufacturer: Transition Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategorySerial port cards
DescriptionTransition Networks C6120 Series 4xT1/E1/J1 + 10/100 Ethernet Copper to Fiber Network Interface Device - Short-haul modem - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX - SC single-mode / RJ-45, 4 x RJ-48 - up to 1.5 km - T-1/E-1/J-1 - 1550 (RX) / 1310 (TX) nm
ManufacturerTransition Networks
MSRP$1,395.00
UNSPSC43201559
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth16.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height8.6 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight450 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width4.4 cm
Header / BrandTransition Networks
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolEthernet;Fast Ethernet;
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeShort-haul modem
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth16.5 cm
Height8.6 cm
Weight450 g
Width4.4 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces4 x T1/E1/J1 - RJ-48 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x USB - mini-USB Type A female ¦ 1 x T1/E1/J1 - SC single-mode female
General
Device TypeShort-haul modem
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsEN55024, EN55022 Class A
Networking
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-TX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, ANSI T1.403, ANSI T1.102, ANSI T1.408, G.703, ITU-T G.823, G.775, G.736
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
FeaturesFlow control, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), manageable, firmware upgradable, Loopback, AIS(Alarm Indication Signal)
Framing FormatANSI T1.403, G.703
Line RateT-1/E-1/J-1
Max Transfer Distance1.5 km
Optical Wave Length1550 (RX) / 1310 (TX) nm
Status IndicatorsPower, status
Power
Power Consumption Operational5.5 Watt
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Voltage RequiredAC 100 - 240 V