Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module


MSRP$5,900.00
$2,994.00
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • channel: 22
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • channel: 22
  • 1559.79 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Brocade NetIron CER 20XX, CES 20XX, MLX-16, 32, MLX-4, MLX-8, XMR 16000, XMR 4000
  Additional Details
Price: $2,994.00
MSRP: $5,900.00
Mfr Part #: 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1559-79-40-AO
SHI Part #: 33099415
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - channel: 22 - 1559.79 nm - TAA Compliant - for Brocade NetIron CER 20XX, CES 20XX, MLX-16, 32, MLX-4, MLX-8, XMR 16000, XMR 4000
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$5,900.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForBrocade NetIron CER 2024C, CER 2024C Advanced, CER 2024C-4X, CER 2024F, CER 2024F Advanced, CER 2024F-4X, CER 2048C, CER 2048C Advanced, CER 2048CX, CER 2048CX Advanced, CER 2048F, CER 2048F Advanced, CER 2048FX, CER 2048FX Advanced, CES 2024C, CES 2024C-4X, CES 2024C-AC, CES 2024F, CES 2024F-4X, CES 2024F-AC, CES 2048C, CES 2048CX, CES 2048F, CES 2048FX, MLX-16, MLX-32, MLX-4, MLX-8, XMR 16000, XMR 32000, XMR 4000
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-DWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
DWDM Channel22
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1559.79 nm