Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - CFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Ciena NTTA03AA)


MSRP$8,500.00
$4,944.00
AddOn - CFP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR10
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
AddOn - CFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Ciena NTTA03AA)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR10
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $4,944.00
MSRP: $8,500.00
Mfr Part #: NTTA03AA-AO
SHI Part #: 33095086
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - CFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Ciena NTTA03AA) - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-SR10 - MPO multi-mode - up to 150 m - 850 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$8,500.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeCFP transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 - MPO multi-mode
General
Device TypeCFP transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCiena NTTA03AA
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type100GBase-SR10
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance150 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm