Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBVO)


MSRP$3,000.00
$1,794.00
AddOn - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-CWDM4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1270-1330 nm
AddOn - QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBVO)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-CWDM4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1270-1330 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $1,794.00
MSRP: $3,000.00
Mfr Part #: 407-BBVO-AO
SHI Part #: 33095066
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBVO) - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-CWDM4 - LC single-mode - up to 2 km - 1270-1330 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$3,000.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP28 transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100GBase-CWDM4 - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeQSFP28 transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberDell 407-BBVO
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type100GBase-CWDM4
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Optical Wave Length1270-1330 nm