Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Edge-Core ET5402-SR Compatible


MSRP$254.00
$216.00
Axiom Edge-Core ET5402-SR Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Edge-Core ET5402-SR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
Axiom Edge-Core ET5402-SR Compatible
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Edge-Core ET5402-SR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $216.00
MSRP: $254.00
Mfr Part #: ET5402-SR-AX
SHI Part #: 33085660
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Edge-Core ET5402-SR Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Edge-Core ET5402-SR) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
MSRP$254.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberEdge-Core ET5402-SR
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance300 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm