C2G Dell 407-BBOZ Compatible 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver TAA Compliant (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM) - QSFP+ transceiv…

Category: Channel converter
Please call for pricing and availability.
 


Product Id: 33021313

Description: C2G Dell 407-BBOZ Compatible 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver TAA Compliant (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM) - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBOZ) - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode - up to 150 m - 850 nm - TAA Compliant - for Dell PowerEdge T130, T330, T630; Dell EMC PowerEdge R440, R540, R640, R740, T440, T640

Mfr Part #: 39744

MSRP: $1,299.99