Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

C2G Dell 430-4585 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)


MSRP$2,399.99
$1,616.00
C2G Dell 430-4585 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM) - SFP+ transceiver …

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 430-4585)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
C2G Dell 430-4585 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 430-4585)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1550 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Dell Networking N3024, N3024F, N3024P, N3048, N3048P
  Additional Details
Price: $1,616.00
MSRP: $2,399.99
Mfr Part #: 39731
SHI Part #: 33021304
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: C2G
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionC2G Dell 430-4585 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM) - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 430-4585) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1550 nm - TAA Compliant - for Dell Networking N3024, N3024F, N3024P, N3048, N3048P
ManufacturerC2G
MSRP$2,399.99
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Weight181 g
Header / BrandLegrand
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForDell Networking N3024, N3024F, N3024P, N3048, N3048P
Dimensions & Weight
Weight181 g
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode female x 2
General
ColorSilver
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberDell 430-4585
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-ER
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm