Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

C2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-LX)


MSRP$74.99
$54.00
C2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
C2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-LX)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Alcatel-Lucent OmniSwitch 6855-14, 6855-24, 6855-P14, 6855-U10, 6855-U24
  Additional Details
Price: $54.00
MSRP: $74.99
Mfr Part #: 39693
SHI Part #: 33021281
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: C2G
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionC2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-LX) - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant - for Alcatel-Lucent OmniSwitch 6855-14, 6855-24, 6855-P14, 6855-U10, 6855-U24
ManufacturerC2G
MSRP$74.99
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandC2G
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForAlcatel-Lucent OmniSwitch 6855-14, 6855-14D, 6855-24, 6855-24D, 6855-24DL, 6855-P14, 6855-U10, 6855-U10D, 6855-U24, 6855-U24D, 6855-U24DL, 6855-U24X, 6855-U24XD, 6855-U24XDL
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberAlcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-LX
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm