Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

C2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-OC3-SR)


MSRP$339.99
$242.00
C2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • fiber optic
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • OC-3
  • 1310 nm
C2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-OC3-SR)
  • fiber optic
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • OC-3
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for P/N: SPA-1XOC3-ATM-V2, SPA-3XOC3-ATM-V2, SPA-4XOC3-POS-V2, SPA-8XOC3-POS
  Additional Details
Price: $242.00
MSRP: $339.99
Mfr Part #: 39690
SHI Part #: 33021278
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: C2G
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionC2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-OC3-SR) - fiber optic - LC multi-mode - up to 2 km - OC-3 - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant - for P/N: SPA-1XOC3-ATM-V2, SPA-3XOC3-ATM-V2, SPA-4XOC3-POS-V2, SPA-8XOC3-POS
ManufacturerC2G
MSRP$339.99
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandC2G
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Transfer Rate156 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: SFP-OC3-IR1, SFP-OC3-IR1=, SFP-OC3-LR1, SFP-OC3-LR1=, SFP-OC3-LR2, SFP-OC3-LR2=, SFP-OC3-MM, SFP-OC3-MM=, SFP-OC3-SR=, SPA-1XOC3-ATM-V2, SPA-1XOC48-ATM, SPA-1XOC48POS/RPR, SPA-2XOC3-ATM, SPA-2XOC3-POS, SPA-3XOC3-ATM-V2, SPA-4XOC3-ATM, SPA-4XOC3-POS, SPA-4XOC3-POS-V2, SPA-8XOC3-POS
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x OC-3 - LC multi-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco SFP-OC3-SR
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling TypeFiber optic
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Transfer Rate156 Mbps
Line RateOC-3
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm