Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

C2G - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-ZR)


Login for Price
C2G - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1550 nm
C2G - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-ZR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1550 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Cisco Nexus 93180YC-FX, 9372PX-E
  Additional Details
Mfr Part #: 39682
SHI Part #: 33021270
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: C2G
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionC2G - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-ZR) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode - up to 80 km - 1550 nm - TAA Compliant - for Cisco Nexus 93180YC-FX, 9372PX-E
ManufacturerC2G
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Weight181 g
Header / BrandC2G
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco Nexus 93180YC-FX, 9372PX-E
Dimensions & Weight
Weight181 g
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode female x 2
General
ColorSilver
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco SFP-10G-ZR
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-ZR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm