Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

C2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-U)


MSRP$259.99
$180.00
C2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
C2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-U)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Cisco Catalyst 2960, 3560; Integrated Services Router 1111, 1112, 1113, 1116, 1117, 1118
  Additional Details
Price: $180.00
MSRP: $259.99
Mfr Part #: 39681
SHI Part #: 33021269
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: C2G
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionC2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-U) - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-BX - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm - TAA Compliant - for Cisco Catalyst 2960, 3560; Integrated Services Router 1111, 1112, 1113, 1116, 1117, 1118
ManufacturerC2G
MSRP$259.99
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandC2G
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco Catalyst 2960-24LC-S, 2960-24PC-L, 2960-24PC-S, 2960-24TC, 2960-24TC-L, 2960-24TC-S, 2960-48PST-L, 2960-48PST-S, 2960-48T, 2960-48TC, 2960-48TC-L, 2960-48TC-S, 2960-8TC, 2960-8TC-S, 2960G-24TC, 2960G-48TC, 2960G-8TC, 2960S-24PD-L, 2960S-24PS-L, 2960S-24TD-L, 2960S-24TS-L, 2960S-24TS-S, 2960S-48FPD-L, 2960S-48FPS-L, 2960S-48LPD-L, 2960S-48LPS-L, 2960S-48TD-L, 2960S-48TS-L, 2960S-48TS-S, 3560-12PC, 3560-12PC-S, 3560-8PC ¦ Cisco Integrated Services Router 1111, 1112, 1113, 1116, 1117, 1118
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-BX - LC single-mode female
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco GLC-FE-100BX-U
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-BX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm