Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

C2G - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Finisar FTLF8528P3BCV)


MSRP$89.99
$64.00
C2G - SFP+ transceiver module - 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW), 2Gb Fibre Channel (SW), 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW), 2Gb Fibre Channel (SW), 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
C2G - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Finisar FTLF8528P3BCV)
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW), 2Gb Fibre Channel (SW), 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $64.00
MSRP: $89.99
Mfr Part #: 39660
SHI Part #: 33021248
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: C2G
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionC2G - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Finisar FTLF8528P3BCV) - 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW), 2Gb Fibre Channel (SW), 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerC2G
MSRP$89.99
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandC2G
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol2Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave);4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave);8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave);
Networking / Data Transfer Rate8 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - LC multi-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberFinisar FTLF8528P3BCV
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling TypeFibre Channel
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol4Gb Fibre Channel (SW), 2Gb Fibre Channel (SW), 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
Data Transfer Rate8 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance300 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm