Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Arista - QSFP+ transceiver module


MSRP$1,215.00
Login for Price
Arista - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO
Arista - QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO
  Additional Details
MSRP: $1,215.00
Mfr Part #: JH635A
SHI Part #: 33021156
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: HPE - Networking
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionArista - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
MSRP$1,215.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandArista
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO
General
Device TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type40GBASE-SR4
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps