Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

C2G - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper SFPP-10GE-LR)


MSRP$749.99
$505.00
C2G - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
C2G - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper SFPP-10GE-LR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Juniper 5G UNIVERSAL ROUTING PLATFORM; ACX Series Universal Metro Router ACX5448
  Additional Details
Price: $505.00
MSRP: $749.99
Mfr Part #: 39649
SHI Part #: 33021039
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: C2G
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionC2G - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper SFPP-10GE-LR) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant - for Juniper 5G UNIVERSAL ROUTING PLATFORM; ACX Series Universal Metro Router ACX5448
ManufacturerC2G
MSRP$749.99
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Weight181 g
Header / BrandC2G
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForJuniper 5G UNIVERSAL ROUTING PLATFORM MX10003 ¦ Juniper ACX Series Universal Metro Router ACX5448-M ¦ Juniper MX-series MX104, MX150, MX2010, MX2020, MX204, MX240, MX480, MX960 ¦ Juniper T-series T1600, T4000 ¦ Juniper Networks PTX Series PTX5000
Dimensions & Weight
Weight181 g
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode female x 2
General
ColorSilver
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberJuniper SFPP-10GE-LR
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm