Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

C2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Linksys MGBLX1)


MSRP$74.99
$55.00
C2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
C2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Linksys MGBLX1)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Cisco Small Business SF110, SF112, SF350, SF352, SG110, SG112, SG250, SG300, SG350, SG355
  Additional Details
Price: $55.00
MSRP: $74.99
Mfr Part #: 39631
SHI Part #: 33021021
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: C2G
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionC2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Linksys MGBLX1) - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant - for Cisco Small Business SF110, SF112, SF350, SF352, SG110, SG112, SG250, SG300, SG350, SG355
ManufacturerC2G
MSRP$74.99
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Weight181 g
Header / BrandC2G
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco Small Business SF 100-16, SF 100-24, SF 100D-05, SF 100D-08, SF 100D-08P, SF 100D-16, SF 100D-16 V2, SF 100D-16P, SF 102-24, SF110-16, SF110-24, SF110D-05, SF110D-08, SF110D-08HP, SF110D-16, SF110D-16HP, SF112-24, SF300-08, SF300-24, SF300-24MP, SF300-24P, SF300-24PP, SF300-48, SF300-48P, SF300-48PP, SF302-08, SF302-08MP, SF302-08MPP, SF302-08P, SF302-08PP, SF350-08, SF350-24, SF350-24MP, SF350-24P, SF350-48, SF350-48MP, SF350-48P, SF352-08, SF352-08MP, SF352-08P, SF352-08P-K9, SF500-24, SF500-24MP, SF500-24P, SF500-48, SF500-48MP, SF500-48P, SG 100-16, SG 100-24, SG 100D-05, SG 100D-08, SG 100D-08P, SG 102-24, SG110-16, SG110-16HP, SG110-24, SG110-24HP, SG110D-05, SG110D-08, SG110D-08HP, SG112-24, SG250-08, SG250-08HP, SG250-10P, SG250-18, SG250X-24, SG250X-24P, SG250X-48, SG250X-48P, SG300-10, SG300-10MP, SG300-10MPP, SG300-10P, SG300-10PP, SG300-10SFP, SG300-20, SG300-24PP, SG300-28, SG300-28MP, SG300-28P, SG300-28PP, SG300-28SFP, SG300-52, SG300-52MP, SG300-52P, SG350-10, SG350-10MP, SG350-10P, SG350-10SFP, SG350-20, SG350-28, SG350-28MP, SG350-28P, SG350-28SFP, SG350-52, SG350-52MP, SG350-52P, SG350-8PD, SG350X-12PMV, SG350X-24, SG350X-24MP, SG350X-24P, SG350X-24PD, SG350X-24PV, SG350X-48, SG350X-48MP, SG350X-48P, SG350X-48PV, SG350X-8PMD, SG350XG-24F, SG350XG-24T, SG350XG-2F10, SG350XG-48, SG350XG-48T, SG355-10P, SG500-28, SG500-28MPP, SG500-28P, SG500-52, SG500-52MP, SG500-52P, SG500X-24, SG500X-24MPP, SG500X-24P, SG500X-48, SG500X-48MP, SG500X-48P, SG500XG-8F8T
Dimensions & Weight
Weight181 g
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode female x 2
General
ColorSilver
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberLinksys MGBLX1
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm