Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

C2G - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks QSFP-40G-PLRL4)


Login for Price
C2G - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-PLR4
  • MPO single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
C2G - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks QSFP-40G-PLRL4)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-PLR4
  • MPO single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Mfr Part #: 39600
SHI Part #: 33020990
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: C2G
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionC2G - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks QSFP-40G-PLRL4) - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBase-PLR4 - MPO single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerC2G
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandC2G
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 40GBase-PLR4 - MPO single-mode female
General
Device TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberArista Networks QSFP-40G-PLRL4
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type40GBase-PLR4
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm