Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Tripp Lite 24-Port 10/100/1000 Mbps 1U Rack-Mount/Desktop Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Switch, 2 Gigabit SFP Ports, Metal Housing


MSRP$190.06
$122.00
Tripp Lite 24-Port 10/100/1000 Mbps 1U Rack-Mount/Desktop Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Switch, 2 Gigabit SFP Ports, Metal…

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Switch
  • unmanaged
  • 24 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x Gigabit SFP
  • desktop, rack-mountable
  • AC 100
Tripp Lite 24-Port 10/100/1000 Mbps 1U Rack-Mount/Desktop Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Switch, 2 Gigabit SFP Ports, Metal Housing
  • Switch
  • unmanaged
  • 24 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x Gigabit SFP
  • desktop, rack-mountable
  • AC 100
  • 240 V
  Additional Details
Price: $122.00
MSRP: $190.06
Mfr Part #: NG24
SHI Part #: 33018006
Category: Network switches
UNSPSC: 43222612
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
Product Type: Hardware

Network Cables

Tripp Lite 10ft Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded Patch Cable RJ45 M/M Black 10' - patch cable - 3.05 m - black
  • Patch cable
  • RJ-45 (M) to RJ-45 (M)
  • 3.05 m
  • UTP
  • CAT 6
  • molded, snagless, stranded
MSRP $8.97 $4.00
Tripp Lite 14ft Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded Patch Cable RJ45 M/M Black 14' - patch cable - 4.27 m - black
  • Patch cable
  • RJ-45 (M) to RJ-45 (M)
  • 4.27 m
  • UTP
  • CAT 6
  • molded, snagless, stranded
MSRP $11.04 $5.00
Tripp Lite 1ft Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded Patch Cable RJ45 M/M Black 1' - patch cable - 30 cm - black
  • Patch cable
  • RJ-45 (M) to RJ-45 (M)
  • 30 cm
  • UTP
  • CAT 6
  • molded, snagless, stranded
MSRP $4.14 $2.00

Network Interface Cards

Tripp Lite USB 3.0 Singlemode Fiber Optic Transceiver Ethernet Adapter, 10/100/1000 Mbps, 1310nm, 5km, LC - network ada…
  • Network adapter
  • USB
  • 1000Base-X x 1
  • 1310 nm
  • white
MSRP $662.07 $253.00
Tripp Lite USB 3.0 Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Ethernet Adapter, 10/100/1000 Mbps, 1310nm, 550m, LC - network ada…
  • Network adapter
  • USB
  • 1000Base-X x 1
  • 1310 nm
  • white
MSRP $662.07 $253.00
General Information
CategoryNetwork switches
DescriptionTripp Lite 24-Port 10/100/1000 Mbps 1U Rack-Mount/Desktop Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Switch, 2 Gigabit SFP Ports, Metal Housing - Switch - unmanaged - 24 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x Gigabit SFP - desktop, rack-mountable - AC 100 - 240 V
ManufacturerTripp Lite
MSRP$190.06
UNSPSC43222612
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth20.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height4.39 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight2.45 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width43.99 cm
Header / BrandTripp Lite
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlack
Networking / Form FactorDesktop;Rack-mountable;
Networking / Ports Qty24
Networking / TypeSwitch
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type5-year warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth20.5 cm
Height4.39 cm
Weight2.45 kg
Width43.99 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating10 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature40 °C
Max Storage Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Min Storage Temperature-40 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces24 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 ¦ 2 x 1000Base-X SFP
General
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3az
Device TypeSwitch - 24 ports - unmanaged
Enclosure TypeDesktop, rack-mountable 1U
FeaturesFlow control, full duplex capability, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Energy Efficient Ethernet, crossover detection, MAC address learning, MAC address aging
Jumbo Frame Support9000 bytes
PerformanceSwitching capacity: 52 Gbps
Ports24 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x Gigabit SFP
Status IndicatorsPort status, port transmission speed, power, link/activity, SFP
SubtypeGigabit Ethernet
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 5 years
Miscellaneous
ColorBlack
Compliant StandardsPlug and Play, FCC Class A certified, RoHS, EMI, UL 60950-1:2007 Second Edition, CAN/CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1-07 Second Edition 2014-10
Included Accessories4 rubber feet
Rack Mounting KitIncluded
Power
Power Consumption Operational20 Watt
Power DeviceInternal power supply
Voltage RequiredAC 100 - 240 V (50/60 Hz)
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.