Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module


MSRP$7,345.00
$6,243.25
HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • SFP+ / LC
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 nm
HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • SFP+ / LC
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $6,243.25
MSRP: $7,345.00
Mfr Part #: JW147A
SHI Part #: 32998043
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Type: Hardware

Warranties

HPE Next Business Day Partner Branded Support - extended service agreement - 1 year - shipment
  • Extended service agreement
  • parts
  • 1 year
  • shipment
  • response time: NBD
  • for P/N: JW147A
Login for Price
HPE Foundation Care Next Business Day Exchange Service - extended service agreement - 3 years - shipment
  • Extended service agreement
  • replacement
  • 3 years
  • shipment
  • 24x7
  • response time: NBD
MSRP $756.00 Login for Price
HPE Next Business Day Partner Branded Support - extended service agreement - 4 years - on-site
  • Extended service agreement
  • parts and labor
  • 4 years
  • on-site
  • response time: NBD
  • for P/N: JW147A
MSRP $637.00 Login for Price

Computer Services

HPE Foundation Care Next Business Day Exchange Service - extended service agreement - 4 years - shipment
  • Extended service agreement
  • replacement
  • 4 years
  • shipment
  • 9x5
  • response time: NBD
MSRP $1,274.00 Login for Price
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionHPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ER - SFP+ / LC - up to 40 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
MSRP$7,345.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAruba
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ER - LC
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-ER
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm