Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Ixia - QSFP28 transceiver module


MSRP$1,817.40
Login for Price
Ixia - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR4
  • up to 100 m
  • 850 nm
Ixia - QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR4
  • up to 100 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
MSRP: $1,817.40
Mfr Part #: QSFP28-SR4-XCVR
SHI Part #: 32979474
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Ixia
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionIxia - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-SR4 - up to 100 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerIxia
MSRP$1,817.40
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandIxia
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP28 transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100GBase-SR4
General
Device TypeQSFP28 transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type100GBase-SR4
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance100 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm