Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Omnitron miConverter S/GXT


MSRP$830.00
$577.00
Omnitron miConverter S/GXT - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-X
  • SC single-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 20 km
Omnitron miConverter S/GXT
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-X
  • SC single-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 20 km
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
  Additional Details
Price: $577.00
MSRP: $830.00
Mfr Part #: 1631-1-1W
SHI Part #: 32902960
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionOmnitron miConverter S/GXT - Fiber media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-X - SC single-mode / RJ-45 - up to 20 km - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
ManufacturerOmnitron Systems Technology
MSRP$830.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth5.72 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height2.13 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Width4.45 cm
Header / BrandOmnitron
Header / Country KitsUnited States
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolEthernet;Fast Ethernet;Gigabit Ethernet;
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth5.72 cm
Height2.13 cm
Width4.45 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature65 °C
Min Operating Temperature-40 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-X - SC single-mode female x 2 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 female
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorExternal
LocalizationUnited States
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Cables Included1 x USB power cable
Compliant StandardsFCC Class B certified, UL, WEEE, REACH, RoHS2
MTBF50,000 hours
Networking
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-X
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesUSB powered, Jumbo Frames support
Max Transfer Distance20 km
Optical Wave Length1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
Status IndicatorsPort status, power
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Voltage RequiredAC 120 V (50/60 Hz)