Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom LC-SC Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable


MSRP$126.00
$112.00
Axiom LC-SC Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 70m - Orange - network cable - 70 m - orange

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 70m
  • Orange
  • Network cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 70 m
Axiom LC-SC Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable
  • 70m
  • Orange
  • Network cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 70 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • OM1
  • riser
  • orange
  Additional Details
Price: $112.00
MSRP: $126.00
Mfr Part #: LCSCMD6O-70M-AX
SHI Part #: 32864533
Category: Fiber optic cable
UNSPSC: 26121607
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryFiber optic cable
DescriptionAxiom LC-SC Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 70m - Orange - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 70 m - fiber optic - duplex - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - riser - orange
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$126.00
UNSPSC26121607
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Left Connector TypeLC multi-mode
Length70 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorOrange
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeSC multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x SC multi-mode - male
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature-40 °C
General
ColorOrange
Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron
FeaturesRiser, ceramic ferrule
Fiber Qty2
Jacket MaterialPVC
Length70 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable - OM1
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsOFNR