Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Alcatel SFP-10G-ER-ALCATEL Compatible


MSRP$3,017.00
$1,184.00
Axiom Alcatel SFP-10G-ER-ALCATEL Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent AL-SFP-10G-ER)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
Axiom Alcatel SFP-10G-ER-ALCATEL Compatible
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent AL-SFP-10G-ER)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1550 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $1,184.00
MSRP: $3,017.00
Mfr Part #: AXG95028
SHI Part #: 32848048
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Alcatel SFP-10G-ER-ALCATEL Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent AL-SFP-10G-ER) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1550 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
MSRP$3,017.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberAlcatel-Lucent AL-SFP-10G-ER
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-ER
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm