Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Avaya AA1419076-E6 Compatible


MSRP$137.00
$101.00
Axiom Avaya AA1419076-E6 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel AA1419076-E6)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX10-U
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
Axiom Avaya AA1419076-E6 Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel AA1419076-E6)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX10-U
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
  • for Avaya Ethernet Routing Switch 45XX, 56XX, 8606 6, 86XX, 86XX 10; Nortel Passport 86XX
  Additional Details
Price: $101.00
MSRP: $137.00
Mfr Part #: AA1419076-E6-AX
SHI Part #: 32834929
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Avaya AA1419076-E6 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel AA1419076-E6) - GigE - 1000Base-BX10-U - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm - for Avaya Ethernet Routing Switch 45XX, 56XX, 8606 6, 86XX, 86XX 10; Nortel Passport 86XX
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$137.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForAvaya Ethernet Routing Switch 4524GT, 4526GTX, 4526GTX-PWR, 4526T, 4526T-PWR, 4548GT, 4548GT-PWR, 4550T, 4550T-PWR, 5632FD, 5650TD, 5650TD-PWR, 5698TFD, 5698TFD-PWR, 8600 Redundant Terabit Cluster Bundle, 8603 Chassis Bundle, 8606 10GE Core Switch Bundle, 8606 6 slot 4.X Chassis Bundle, 8606 Core Switch Bundle, 8606 Premium Core Switch Bundle, 8608GBE, 8608GTE, 8608SXE, 8610 10 slot 4.X Chassis Bundle, 8610 10GE Core Switch Bundle, 8610 Core Switch Bundle, 8610 Premium Core Switch Bundle, 8616GTE, 8616SXE, 8624FXE, 8632TXE, 8634XGRS, 8648GTR, 8648TXE, 8683XLR, 8683XZR, 8691SF ¦ Nortel Contivity Extranet Switch 4500 ¦ Nortel Contivity VPN Switch 4500 ¦ Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 4524T, 4526FX, 8600 Resilient Terabit Cluster, 8603 3-slot Chassis Bundle, 8608GBM, 8608GTM, 8612XLRS, 8630GBR, 8632TXM, 8648GBRS, 8648GTRS, 8648TXM, 8660, 8672ATME, 8672ATMM, 8683POSE, 8683POSM, 8692SF, 8692SSF ¦ Nortel Passport 8600 Routing Switch, 8603, 8606, 8608GB, 8608GBE, 8608GBM, 8608GT, 8608GTE, 8608GTM, 8608SX, 8608SXE, 8610, 8610 10 slot 4X Chassis Bundle, 8616GTE, 8616SXE, 8624FX, 8624FXE, 8630GBR, 8632TX, 8632TXE, 8632TXM, 8648GTR, 8648TX, 8648TXE, 8648TXM, 8672, 8672 ATME Routing Switch Module, 8672ATMM, 8683, 8683POSM, 8690SF, 8691SF, 8692, 8692SF
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX-U - LC single-mode female
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberAvaya/Nortel AA1419076-E6
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-BX10-U
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm