Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - Crossover cable


MSRP$184.56
$124.00
AddOn crossover cable - 9 m - aqua

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • MPO/UPC multi-mode (F) to MPO/UPC multi-mode (F)
  • 9 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
AddOn - Crossover cable
  • MPO/UPC multi-mode (F) to MPO/UPC multi-mode (F)
  • 9 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • halogen-free
  • aqua
  Additional Details
Price: $124.00
MSRP: $184.56
Mfr Part #: ADD-MPOMPO-9M5OM3
SHI Part #: 32734785
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAddOn - Crossover cable - MPO/UPC multi-mode (F) to MPO/UPC multi-mode (F) - 9 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - halogen-free - aqua
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$184.56
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeMPO/UPC multi-mode
Length9 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlue
Network Cable TypeCrossover cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeMPO/UPC multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
ConnectorMPO/UPC multi-mode - female
Connector (Second End)MPO/UPC multi-mode - female
General
ColorAqua
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesHalogen-free, Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
Jacket MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Length9 m
Network Cable TypeCrossover cable - OM3
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty