Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - Patch cable - FC/UPC single-mode (M) to LC/UPC single-mode (M)


MSRP$17.62
$12.00
AddOn patch cable - 4 m - yellow

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 4 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1
AddOn - Patch cable - FC/UPC single-mode (M) to LC/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 4 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1
  • halogen-free, molded, plenum
  • yellow
  Additional Details
Price: $12.00
MSRP: $17.62
Mfr Part #: ADD-LC-FC-4M9SMF
SHI Part #: 32734737
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAddOn - Patch cable - FC/UPC single-mode (M) to LC/UPC single-mode (M) - 4 m - fiber optic - duplex - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - halogen-free, molded, plenum - yellow
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$17.62
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeFC/UPC single-mode
Length4 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorYellow
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeLC/UPC single-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x FC/UPC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC/UPC single-mode - male
General
ColorYellow
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
FeaturesHalogen-free, molded, plenum
Fiber Qty2
Jacket MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Length4 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OS1
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty