Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - Patch cable - SC/APC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M)


MSRP$20.56
$14.00
AddOn patch cable - 8 m - yellow

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 8 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
AddOn - Patch cable - SC/APC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M)
  • 8 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
  • halogen-free, riser
  • yellow
  Additional Details
Price: $14.00
MSRP: $20.56
Mfr Part #: ADD-ASC-LC-8M9SMF
SHI Part #: 32734735
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAddOn - Patch cable - SC/APC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M) - 8 m - fiber optic - duplex - 9 / 125 micron - OS2 - halogen-free, riser - yellow
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$20.56
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeSC/APC single-mode
Length8 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorYellow
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeLC single-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x SC/APC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC single-mode - male
General
ColorYellow
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
FeaturesHalogen-free, riser
Fiber Qty2
Jacket MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Length8 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OS2
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty