Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom - Network cable


MSRP$242.00
$212.00
Axiom network cable - 4 m - yellow

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • MTP/MPO single-mode (F) to LC single-mode (M)
  • 4 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • riser
Axiom - Network cable
  • MTP/MPO single-mode (F) to LC single-mode (M)
  • 4 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • riser
  • yellow
  Additional Details
Price: $212.00
MSRP: $242.00
Mfr Part #: MP8LCSMR4M-AX
SHI Part #: 32668835
Category: Fiber optic cable
UNSPSC: 26121607
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryFiber optic cable
DescriptionAxiom - Network cable - MTP/MPO single-mode (F) to LC single-mode (M) - 4 m - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - riser - yellow
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$242.00
UNSPSC26121607
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Left Connector TypeMTP/MPO single-mode
Length4 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorYellow
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeLC single-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
ConnectorMTP/MPO single-mode - female
Connector (Second End)8 x LC single-mode - male
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature-40 °C
General
ColorYellow
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
FeaturesRiser, breakout, ceramic ferrule, Corning glass core
Fiber Qty8
Jacket MaterialPVC
Length4 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsOFNR