Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom - Network cable


MSRP$277.00
$254.00
Axiom network cable - 12 m - aqua

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 12 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
Axiom - Network cable
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 12 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • riser
  • aqua
  Additional Details
Price: $254.00
MSRP: $277.00
Mfr Part #: MP8LCOM4R12M-AX
SHI Part #: 32668812
Category: Fiber optic cable
UNSPSC: 26121607
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryFiber optic cable
DescriptionAxiom - Network cable - MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) to LC multi-mode (M) - 12 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - riser - aqua
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
MSRP$277.00
UNSPSC26121607
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Left Connector TypeMTP/MPO multi-mode
Length12 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlue
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeLC multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
ConnectorMTP/MPO multi-mode - female
Connector (Second End)8 x LC multi-mode - male
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature-40 °C
General
ColorAqua
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesRiser, breakout, ceramic ferrule
Fiber Qty8
Jacket MaterialPVC
Length12 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable - OM4
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsOFNR