Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom - Network cable


MSRP$252.00
$232.00
Axiom network cable - 10 m - aqua

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 10 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
Axiom - Network cable
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 10 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • latched
  • aqua
  Additional Details
Price: $232.00
MSRP: $252.00
Mfr Part #: MP8LCOM3R10M-AX
SHI Part #: 32668796
Category: Fiber optic cable
UNSPSC: 26121607
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryFiber optic cable
DescriptionAxiom - Network cable - MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) to LC multi-mode (M) - 10 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - latched - aqua
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
MSRP$252.00
UNSPSC26121607
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Left Connector TypeMTP/MPO multi-mode
Length10 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlue
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeLC multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
ConnectorMTP/MPO multi-mode - female
Connector (Second End)8 x LC multi-mode - male
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature-40 °C
General
ColorAqua
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesLatched, breakout, ceramic ferrule
Fiber Qty8
Jacket MaterialPVC
Length10 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable - OM3
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsOFNR