Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Finisar FTLF1429P3BCV


MSRP$523.73
$432.00
Finisar FTLF1429P3BCV - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel (LW)

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
Finisar FTLF1429P3BCV
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $432.00
MSRP: $523.73
Mfr Part #: FTLF1429P3BCV
SHI Part #: 32581099
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Finisar
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionFinisar FTLF1429P3BCV - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel (LW) - Fibre Channel - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerFinisar
MSRP$523.73
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandFinisar
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol16Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
Networking / Data Transfer Rate14.025 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 16Gb Fibre Channel (long wave) - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA SFF-8472, MSA SFF-8431, MSA SFF-8432, RoHS 2011/65/EU
Networking
Cabling TypeFibre Channel
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol16Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
Data Transfer Rate14.025 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Diagnostics
Fibre ChannelFC-PI-5
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Power
Power Consumption Operational1 Watt