Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Kramer C-SC/SC/OM4 Series C-SC/SC/OM4-558


MSRP$430.00
$398.00
Kramer C-SC/SC/OM4 Series C-SC/SC/OM4-558 - network cable - 170 m

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Network cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 170 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
Kramer C-SC/SC/OM4 Series C-SC/SC/OM4-558
  • Network cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 170 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  Additional Details
Price: $398.00
MSRP: $430.00
Mfr Part #: C-SC/SC/OM4-558
SHI Part #: 32556795
Category: Fiber optic cable
UNSPSC: 26121607
Manufacturer: Kramer Electronics
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryFiber optic cable
DescriptionKramer C-SC/SC/OM4 Series C-SC/SC/OM4-558 - Network cable - SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 170 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM4
ManufacturerKramer Electronics
MSRP$430.00
UNSPSC26121607
Main Specifications
Header / BrandKramer
Left Connector TypeSC multi-mode
Length170 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlue
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeSC multi-mode
Connectivity
ConnectorSC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)SC multi-mode - male
General
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
Jacket MaterialPVC
Length170 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable - OM4
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode