Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Tripp Lite Optical Fiber Cable Tester Adapter FC/LC 50/125 M/F


MSRP$55.28
$19.00
Tripp Lite Optical Fiber Cable Tester Adapter FC/LC 50/125 M/F - network adapter - silver, beige

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Network adapter
  • FC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (F)
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • silver, beige
Tripp Lite Optical Fiber Cable Tester Adapter FC/LC 50/125 M/F
  • Network adapter
  • FC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (F)
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • silver, beige
  Additional Details
Price: $19.00
MSRP: $55.28
Mfr Part #: T020-001-LC50
SHI Part #: 32521602
Category: Telecommunications transmission equip...
UNSPSC: 43221800
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
Product Type: Hardware

Networking and Security

Tripp Lite Fiber Cable Tester Power Meter Light Source Visual Fault Locator - Network tester
  • Network tester
MSRP $862.07 $339.00
General Information
CategoryTelecommunications transmission equip...
DescriptionTripp Lite Optical Fiber Cable Tester Adapter FC/LC 50/125 M/F - Network adapter - FC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (F) - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - silver, beige
ManufacturerTripp Lite
MSRP$55.28
UNSPSC43221800
Main Specifications
Header / BrandTripp Lite
Left Connector TypeFC multi-mode
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBeige;Silver;
Network Cable TypeNetwork adapter
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeLC multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
ConnectorFC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)LC multi-mode - female
General
ColorSilver, beige
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
Network Cable TypeNetwork adapter
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS