Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module


MSRP$432.00
$368.00
Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX40-U
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX40-U
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
  Additional Details
Price: $368.00
MSRP: $432.00
Mfr Part #: SFP10BX27FIN-AX
SHI Part #: 32514941
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-BX40-U - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
MSRP$432.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature85 °C
Min Operating Temperature-40 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-BX40-U - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-BX40-U
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm