Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Cisco SFP-10G-ER-S= Compatible


MSRP$2,917.00
$1,077.00
Axiom Cisco SFP-10G-ER-S= Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-ER-S=)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
Axiom Cisco SFP-10G-ER-S= Compatible
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-ER-S=)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1550 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Cisco Nexus 93180YC-FX, 9336C-FX2, 9372PX-E
  Additional Details
Price: $1,077.00
MSRP: $2,917.00
Mfr Part #: AXG95588
SHI Part #: 32512406
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Cisco SFP-10G-ER-S= Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-ER-S=) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1550 nm - TAA Compliant - for Cisco Nexus 93180YC-FX, 9336C-FX2, 9372PX-E
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$2,917.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco Nexus 93180YC-FX, 9336C-FX2, 9372PX-E
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco SFP-10G-ER-S=
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-ER
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm