Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom HP JC012A Compatible


MSRP$118.00
$101.00
Axiom HP JC012A Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JC012A)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
Axiom HP JC012A Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JC012A)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm (pack of 2)
  Additional Details
Price: $101.00
MSRP: $118.00
Mfr Part #: JC012A-AX
SHI Part #: 32475107
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom HP JC012A Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JC012A) - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm (pack of 2)
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
MSRP$118.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity2
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Packaged Quantity2 (specifications are for single item)
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberHP JC012A
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm