Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Dell 407-BBPH Compatible


MSRP$534.00
$392.00
Axiom Dell 407-BBPH Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBPH)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-ESR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
Axiom Dell 407-BBPH Compatible
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBPH)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-ESR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Dell Force10; Networking C7004, C9010, S5000, S6000, S6010; Dell EMC Networking S4048
  Additional Details
Price: $392.00
MSRP: $534.00
Mfr Part #: 407-BBPH-AX
SHI Part #: 32462833
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Dell 407-BBPH Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBPH) - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBase-ESR4 - MPO multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm - for Dell Force10; Networking C7004, C9010, S5000, S6000, S6010; Dell EMC Networking S4048
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$534.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForDell Force10 MXL blade, S4810 High-Performance, S4820T, Z9000, Z9500 ¦ Dell Networking C7004, C7008, C9010, S4810-ON, S5000, S6000, S6000-ON, S6010-ON ¦ Dell EMC Networking S4048-ON
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 40GBase-ESR4 - MPO multi-mode
General
Device TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA SFF-8436
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberDell 407-BBPH
Networking
Cabling Type40GBase-ESR4
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ba
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance300 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm