Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Transition Networks TN-USB3-SX-01(LC)


MSRP$380.00
$291.00
Transition Networks TN-USB3-SX-01(LC) - network adapter

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Network adapter
  • USB 3.0
  • 1000Base-SX
Transition Networks TN-USB3-SX-01(LC)
  • Network adapter
  • USB 3.0
  • 1000Base-SX
  Additional Details
Price: $291.00
MSRP: $380.00
Mfr Part #: TN-USB3-SX-01(LC)
SHI Part #: 32455635
Category: Network interface cards
UNSPSC: 43201404
Manufacturer: Transition Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork interface cards
DescriptionTransition Networks TN-USB3-SX-01(LC) - Network adapter - USB 3.0 - 1000Base-SX
ManufacturerTransition Networks
MSRP$380.00
UNSPSC43201404
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Height2 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight160 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width5.6 cm
Header / BrandTransition Networks
Length23.3 cm
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlack
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet;USB;USB 2.0;USB 3.0;
Networking / TypeNetwork adapter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
System Requirements / OS RequiredApple MacOS X 10.6 - 10.11;Microsoft Windows 7 / 8 / 8.1 / 10;
Dimensions & Weight
Height2 cm
Length23.3 cm
Weight160 g
Width5.6 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - female - x 2
General
Device TypeNetwork adapter
Form FactorExternal
Interface (Bus) TypeSuperSpeed USB 3.0
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Cables Included1 x SuperSpeed USB cable (integrated) - 22.9 cm
Compliant StandardsFCC Class B certified, EN55024, WHQL, EN55022 Class B
Networking
Cabling TypeEthernet 1000Base-SX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, USB 3.0
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolUSB, Gigabit Ethernet, USB 2.0, USB 3.0
FeaturesUSB powered
Max Transfer Distance550 m
Ports1000Base-SX
Status IndicatorsPort transmission speed, link/activity, USB
Power
Power Consumption Operational3.15 Watt
Software / System Requirements
OS RequiredMicrosoft Windows 7 / 8 / 8.1 / 10, Apple MacOS X 10.6 - 10.11