Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

HPE X140 - QSFP+ transceiver module


MSRP$6,610.00
Login for Price
HPE X140 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LRL4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • for FlexFabric 12902E Switch Chassis
HPE X140 - QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LRL4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • for FlexFabric 12902E Switch Chassis
  Additional Details
MSRP: $6,610.00
Mfr Part #: JL286A
SHI Part #: 32437689
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionHPE X140 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBase-LRL4 - LC single-mode - up to 2 km - for FlexFabric 12902E Switch Chassis
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
MSRP$6,610.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandHPE
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForHPE FlexFabric 12902E Switch Chassis
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 40Gb Ethernet - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type40GBase-LRL4
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance2 km