Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 2Gb Fibre Channel, 4Gb Fibre Channel, 8Gb Fibre Channel

Category: Channel converter
  $623.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 

View all Channel converter by Axiom Memory Solutions >>


Product Id: 32436138

Description: Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade XBR-000153, Brocade 57-1000027-01) - 2Gb Fibre Channel, 4Gb Fibre Channel, 8Gb Fibre Channel - Fibre Channel - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for Brocade 300, 51XX, 53XX, DCX Backbone, DCX-4S, Encryption SAN Switch; VDX 6730

Mfr Part #: AXG92761

MSRP: $786.00