Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Brocade XBR-000193 Compatible


MSRP$4,650.00
$1,335.00
Axiom Brocade XBR-000193 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade XBR-000193)
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 100 m
Axiom Brocade XBR-000193 Compatible
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade XBR-000193)
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 100 m
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant (pack of 8)
  Additional Details
Price: $1,335.00
MSRP: $4,650.00
Mfr Part #: AXG96375
SHI Part #: 32397324
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Brocade XBR-000193 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade XBR-000193) - 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 100 m - 850 nm - TAA Compliant (pack of 8)
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$4,650.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol16Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
Networking / Data Transfer Rate14.025 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity8
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 16Gb Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Packaged Quantity8 (specifications are for single item)
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberBrocade XBR-000193
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling TypeFibre Channel
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
Data Transfer Rate14.025 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance100 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm