Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Hirschmann M-XFP-ZR/LC Compatible


MSRP$14,728.00
$12,524.00
Axiom Hirschmann M-XFP-ZR/LC Compatible - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Hirschmann M-XFP-ZR/LC)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
Axiom Hirschmann M-XFP-ZR/LC Compatible
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Hirschmann M-XFP-ZR/LC)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1550 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $12,524.00
MSRP: $14,728.00
Mfr Part #: M-XFP-ZR/LC-AX
SHI Part #: 32395279
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Hirschmann M-XFP-ZR/LC Compatible - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Hirschmann M-XFP-ZR/LC) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode - up to 80 km - 1550 nm
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
MSRP$14,728.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeXFP transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeXFP transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberHirschmann M-XFP-ZR/LC
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-ZR
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm