Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Hirschmann M-SFP-LH+/LC Compatible


MSRP$2,989.00
$2,190.00
Axiom Hirschmann M-SFP-LH+/LC Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 120 km
Axiom Hirschmann M-SFP-LH+/LC Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 120 km
  • 1550 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $2,190.00
MSRP: $2,989.00
Mfr Part #: M-SFP-LHP/LC-AX
SHI Part #: 32395267
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Hirschmann M-SFP-LH+/LC Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LH - LC single-mode - up to 120 km - 1550 nm
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$2,989.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature60 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LH - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LH
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Max Transfer Distance120 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm