Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module


MSRP$648.52
$305.00
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • OC-3
  • 1490 nm
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • OC-3
  • 1490 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $305.00
MSRP: $648.52
Mfr Part #: SFP-OC3-CW49-40-AO
SHI Part #: 32383486
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - OC-3 - 1490 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$648.52
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Transfer Rate155 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x OC-3 (CWDM) - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling TypeCWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Transfer Rate155 Mbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Line RateOC-3
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1490 nm