Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Perle IDS-205G-CSS120U


MSRP$2,655.00
$2,537.00
Perle IDS-205G-CSS120U - switch - 5 ports - managed

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 4 x 10/100/1000 + 1 x 1000Base-BX
  • DIN rail mountable
  • DC power
Perle IDS-205G-CSS120U
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 4 x 10/100/1000 + 1 x 1000Base-BX
  • DIN rail mountable
  • DC power
  Additional Details
Price: $2,537.00
MSRP: $2,655.00
Mfr Part #: 07012850
SHI Part #: 32383433
Category: Network switches
UNSPSC: 43222612
Manufacturer: Perle Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork switches
DescriptionPerle IDS-205G-CSS120U - Switch - managed - 4 x 10/100/1000 + 1 x 1000Base-BX - DIN rail mountable - DC power
ManufacturerPerle Systems
MSRP$2,655.00
UNSPSC43222612
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth12.1 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height13 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight610 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width4.5 cm
Header / BrandPerle
Miscellaneous / Product ColorWhite
Networking / Form FactorDIN rail mountable
Networking / Ports Qty5
Networking / TypeSwitch
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type5-year warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth12.1 cm
Height13 cm
Weight610 g
Width4.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Depth7 cm
Shipping Height26 cm
Shipping Weight760 g
Shipping Width17 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90% (non-condensing)
Humidity Range Storage5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature60 °C
Max Storage Temperature75 °C
Min Operating Temperature-10 °C
Min Storage Temperature-25 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces4 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 ¦ 1 x 1000Base-BX SC single-mode ¦ 1 x console RJ-45
General
CapacityIGMP groups: 1024 ¦ VLAN IDs: 4000
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP), IEEE 802.3az
Device TypeSwitch - 5 ports - managed
Enclosure TypeDIN rail mountable
FeaturesFlow control, auto-negotiation, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Syslog support, port mirroring, store and forward, IPv6 support, Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) support, Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) support, Quality of Service (QoS), fanless, LLDP support, DHCP relay, DHCP client, Class of Service (CoS), Storm Control, 1Mbit packet buffer, Secure Copy (SCP), Energy-Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
Jumbo Frame Support10KB
MAC Address Table Size8K entries
Max Transfer Distance120 km
Optical Wave Length1510 (TX) / 1590 (RX) nm
Ports4 x 10/100/1000 + 1 x 1000Base-BX
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 1, RMON, Telnet, SNMP 2c, CLI
Status IndicatorsPower, system, alarm, link/activity
SubtypeGigabit Ethernet
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 5 years
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, Laser Class 1, UL 60950-1, WEEE, REACH, UL 61010-1, IP20, EN 60950-1:2006+A11:2009+A1:2010+A12:2011, EN55024:2010, EN55022:2010 Class A, IEC60950-1:2005+A1:2009, ANSI/ISA.12.12.01 Class I Division 2 Groups ABCD, CISPR 24:2010, CISPR 22:2008, EN 60825-1:2007, FCC CFR47 Part 15 A, IEC/EN 61000-4-3, IEC/EN 61000-4-4, IEC/EN 61000-4-5, IEC/EN 61000-4-6, IEC/EN 61000-4-8, IEC/EN 61000-6-2, IEC/EN 61000-4-2, UL 61010-2-201, ATEX Class 1 Zone 2
MTBF277,426 hours
Power
FeaturesOverload Current Protection
Power Consumption Operational3.4 Watt
Power DeviceInternal power supply
Power RedundancyYes
Voltage RequiredDC 12/24/48 V